LEGAL NOTICE

1. Site presentation.

According to article 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the users of the www.isojet.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner : ISOJET Equipements – N° siret :385 023 734 00036 – ZAC des Cortèges - 14, Boulevard des Nations 69960 Corbas

Creator : Net Comme Web, agence web à Lyon

Publication responsible : Henri-Pierre HIBLOT - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster : Henri-Pierre HIBLOT - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hosting : ABOMICRO 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site www.isojet.com com implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms and conditions are subject to change or completion at any time, so users of the  www.isojet.com are invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by ISOJET Equipements, who will then endeavor to communicate the dates and times of the intervention beforehand .

this website www.isojet.comis updated regularly by Henri-Pierre HIBLOT. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the www.isojet.com website is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Henri Pierre HIBLOT endeavors to provide on the www.isojet.com website as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information.

All information on  www.isojet.com is given for information only, and is subject to change. In addition, the information on www.isojet.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since their posting.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held liable for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site by using a recent material, not containing virus and with a browser of last generation updated.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.

ISOJET Equipementsowns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization from ISOJET Equipements.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of Liability.

ISOJET Equipements can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the www.isojet.com,and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specified specifications at point 4, or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

ISOJET Equipements ISOJET Equipements can not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the websitewww.isojet.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. ISOJET Equipements reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions on data protection.ISOJET Equipements also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.

When using the website www.isojet.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the www.isojet.com, the access provider of the site user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event,ISOJET Equipements collects personal information relating to the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by www.isojet.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes the data himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.isojet.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the exhibit, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.p>

No personal information of the user of the site www.isojet.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of ISOJET Equipements and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site www.isojet.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The website www.isojet.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization ofISOJET Equipements. However,ISOJET Equipement does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing on www.isojet.com is likely to cause cookie (s) to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file that does not allow user identification but records information about a computer's browsing on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.

Failure to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the top right) / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click in the upper right corner of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the upper right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.isojet.com website is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction shall be conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which permits, in any form whatsoever, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).